September 05, 2018
Women's Basketball
View Archives
BIG EAST To Host Third Annual Transition Game Program
The BIG EAST Conference will host its third annual Transition Game Program Sept. 8-9 in New York City. The interactive program aims to assist ... [+]
  • Upcoming Events
  • Recent Results
Thursday, September 6
at
Women's Soccer
5 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Soccer
5 PM | Bowling Green, Ohio
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, IN
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb. (CHI Health Center)
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Friday, September 7
at
Women's Volleyball
10 a.m. | West Lafayette, Ind.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Kansas City, Mo.
vs
Women's Volleyball
12 p.m. | Nacogdoches, Texas
at
Field Hockey
2 p.m. | Durham, N.H.
at
Field Hockey
2 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Richmond, Va.
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Brooklyn, N.Y.
at
Field Hockey
4 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
vs
Women's Volleyball
4:30 p.m. | Kansas City, Mo.
vs
Women's Soccer
5 p.m. | Chester, Pa.
vs
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | West Lafayette, Ind.
at
Women's Soccer
5:30 p.m. |
Front Front Denim Jacket Zip Jacket Jacket Front Denim Zip Zip Zip Denim at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Amherst, Mass.
vs
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Santa Barbara, Calif.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Field Hockey
7 p.m. | Easton, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7:30 p.m. | Nacogdoches, Texas
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Fayetteville, Ark.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Chester, Pa.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Des Moines, Iowa
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Men's Soccer
8:05 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Men's Soccer
8:30 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Soccer
10 p.m. | Long Beach, Calif.
Saturday, September 8
vs
Women's Volleyball
10 a.m. | Kansas City, Mo.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Fayetteville, Ark.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Nacogdoches, Texas
at
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Hamden, Conn.
vs
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Durham, N.H. (at UNH)
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
vs
Women's Volleyball
3 p.m. | Santa Barbara, Calif.
vs
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | West Lafayette, Ind.
vs
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Fayetteville, Ark.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Kansas City, Mo.
at
Men's Soccer
Jacket Denim Denim Zip Front Zip Jacket Denim Zip Zip Front Front Jacket 7 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
10 p.m. | Santa Barbara, Calif.
at
Women's Volleyball
10 p.m. | Santa Barbara, CA
Sunday, September 9
at
Women's Soccer
12 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
1 PM | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Howarth Field
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Charlottesville, Va.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Indianapolis, IN
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Syracuse, N.Y.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Des Moines, Iowa
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
3 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Men's Soccer
3 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Malibu, Calif.
at
Field Hockey
12 pm. | Fairfield, Conn.
Monday, September 10
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Kansas City, Mo.
at
Men's Soccer
7:30 p.m. | Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tuesday, September 11
at
Men's Soccer
4 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Field Hockey
5 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Smithfield, R.I.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
Thursday, September 13
at
Women's Soccer
5 p.m. | Bowling Green, Ohio
at
Women's Soccer
6:30 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Soccer
7 PM | Dayton, Ohio
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Waco, Texas
Shorts Boutique Vince Vince Boutique ZnqIfIO6P
Friday, September 14
vs
Women's Volleyball
10 a.m. | Storrs, Conn.
vs
Women's Volleyball
10 a.m. | New Orleans, La.
at
Women's Volleyball
12:30 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Norfolk, VA
vs
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Hempstead, N.Y.
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Men's Soccer
3 p.m. | Chicago, IL
vs
Women's Volleyball
4 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
vs
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Wilmington, N.C.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | New Orleans, La.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Princeton, N.J.
vs
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Champaign, Ill.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. |
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Saturday, September 15
at
Women's Volleyball
10 a.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Champaign, Ill.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | New Orelans, La.
at
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Washington, D.C.
vs
Women's Volleyball
11 a.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Men's Soccer
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
vs
Women's Volleyball
2:30 p.m. | Wilmington, N.C.
vs
Women's Volleyball
3 p.m. | Hempstead, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
4:30 p.m. | Cincinnati Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Hempstead, NY
vs
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
7:30 p.m. | Wilmington, N.C.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Champaign, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Men's Soccer
8:05 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Sunday, September 16
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Monmouth, N.J.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Forth Worth, Texas
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Hamden, Conn.
at
Women's Soccer
3 p.m. | New Britain, Conn.
at
Women's Soccer
7 PM | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Fayetteville, Ark.
Monday, September 17
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, WI
Tuesday, September 18
at
Men's Soccer
4 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Durham, N.C.
Wednesday, September 19
at
Men's Soccer
4 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Villanova, PA
at
Men's Soccer
8:05 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Men's Soccer
TBD | Fairfield, Conn.
Friday, September 21
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Hamden, Conn.
at
Men's Soccer
3 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
5 p.m. | Norfolk, VA
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Providence, RI
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
Saturday, September 22
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
4 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Men's Soccer
4 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Men's Soccer
6:30 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
TBD | South Orange, N.J.
Sunday, September 23
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Lawrenceville, N.J.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Howarth Field
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Williamsburg, Va.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Norfolk, Va.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Easton, Pa.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Lowell, Mass.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. |
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Tuesday, September 25
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | South Bend, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Bronx, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Villanova, PA
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
Wednesday, September 26
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Men's Soccer
8:05 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Thursday, September 27
at
Women's Soccer
3 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Villanova, PA
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. |
Friday, September 28
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
4 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Storrs, CT
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Denim Front Zip Front Jacket Jacket Front Denim Zip Denim Zip Jacket Zip Saturday, September 29
at
Men's Soccer
1 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, WI
Sunday, September 30
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Soccer
1 PM | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Indianapolis, IN
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Amherst, Mass.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Field Hockey
2 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
Monday, October 1
at
Field Hockey
5 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
Tuesday, October 2
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Evansville, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
Wednesday, October 3
at
Women's Volleyball
12:30 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
Thursday, October 4
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
7 PM | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. |
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Friday, October 5
at
Field Hockey
5 p.m. | Norfolk, VA
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
Saturday, October 6
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
4:30 p.m. | Providence, RI
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
Sunday, October 7
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Norfolk, Va.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Piscataway, N.J.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Providence, RI
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. |
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
Monday, October 8
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
Tuesday, October 9
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Men's Soccer
8 p.m. | Evanston, Ill.
Wednesday, October 10
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Front Jacket Zip Zip Jacket Jacket Zip Denim Zip Front Front Denim Denim Friday, October 12
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Hamden, Conn.
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Field Hockey
4 p.m. | Lynchburg, Va.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Howarth Field
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Men's Soccer
6:30 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Queens, NY
Saturday, October 13
at
Men's Soccer
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Men's Soccer
2 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
2 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
6 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Men's Soccer
8:05 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Sunday, October 14
vs
Field Hockey
11 a.m. | Chestnut Hill, Mass.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Field Hockey
12 p.m. | Philadelphia, Pa.
at
Women's Soccer
1 PM | Cincinnati, Ohio
at
Field Hockey
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Soccer
1 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
vs
Field Hockey
2 p.m. |
at
Field Hockey
3 p.m. | New Haven, Conn.
Tuesday, October 16
at
Men's Soccer
3 p.m. | Kalamazoo, Mich.
at
Men's Soccer
6:30 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Akron, Ohio
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Men's Soccer
7 p.m. | Baltimore, Md.
at
Men's Soccer
7:30 p.m. | Bloomington, Ind.
Thursday, October 18
at
Women's Soccer
4 p.m. | Chicago, Ill.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Storrs, Conn.
at
Women's Soccer
6:30 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Indianapolis, Ind.
at
Women's Soccer
7 p.m. | Queens, N.Y.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Soccer
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, Wis.
Friday, October 19
at
Field Hockey
2 p.m. | Washington, D.C.
at
Field Hockey
2 p.m. | Hamden, Conn.
at
Field Hockey
6 p.m. | Villanova, Pa.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
8 p.m. | Milwaukee, WI
Saturday, October 20
at
Men's Soccer
1 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.
at
Women's Volleyball
1 p.m. | Providence, R.I.
at
Front Jacket Zip Jacket Jacket Front Denim Zip Denim Zip Front Zip Denim Men's Soccer
3 p.m. | Villanova, PA
at
Front Zip Denim Front Jacket Zip Jacket Front Zip Zip Denim Jacket Denim Women's Volleyball
5 p.m. | Queens, NY
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Volleyball
6 p.m. | Omaha, Neb.
at
Women's Volleyball
7 p.m. | South Orange, N.J.